until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5141BUKB

 |  Rating
BlueOptics Fiber Breakout Cable, MPO/APC, 4xDuplex LC/UPC,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, 3.0mm LSZH yellow, 8 Cores and MPO Connector without Pins, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 53,17 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        180 x In stock
    
Länge

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO-LC 8 Cores
Shipping weight:0,08 Kg
Product weight: 0,07 Kg
Fiber:G.657.A1
Medium:single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:4x LC Duplex
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB MPO (multi-fiber push-on) breakout cable from CBO, with 1x MPO/APC to 4x LC/UPC duplex connector, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, with 8 cores and MPO Connector without Pins as Single-mode G.657.A1 variant (fiber type E9/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are designed for the transmission of signals between 1270nm and 1610nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes with LC Ports and optical transceivers.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB Single-mode G.657.A1 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5141BUKB MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 24
5 from 5 Good shopping experience

Ive bought several times in CBO and it has always been a good shopping experience, CBO has excellent range of products, I have used many times and will certainly use again!!

.
4 from 5 Very fast and easy

CBO is a really easy way to shop and give good information about the shipment and what´s going on with my orders! Recently I received my order BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (G.657.A1 Single-mode 3 Meter) from CBO! It’s working wonderful; CBO is always best website for shopping!

.
4 from 5 Good company

CBO is a great company; I have never had any issue with CBO. I always pick the CBO products because CBO has an excellent quality product!!

.
5 from 5 Very nice!

I purchased BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (G.657.A1 Single-mode 3 Meter) from CBO! And they provided me great quality service and super fast delivery! Im delighted! CBO is always best!!

.
5 from 5 Simply the best all around

I cannot find fault with CBO, great selection, great price and when things go wrong they correct it so quick you forget that anything happened! CBO is simply the best!!

.
5 from 5 Love it!

I have spent hours perusing this site and bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (G.657.A1 Single-mode 2 Meter) from CBO, it is such a wonderful product. Every product I purchased from them is delivered easily and quickly, I would recommend using CBO for even faster service!

.
5 from 5 Excellent service

I have great confidence in CBO as an online seller but also the way they manage the other sellers that sell through the online store. The products always arrive quickly and you get great value…

.
5 from 5 Good service

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (G.657.A1 Single-mode 1 Meter) from CBO. It work perfectly and they have delivered my products every time on schedule. Also, payment modes are flexible too. I like shopping on CBO!!

.
4 from 5 Outstanding

I ordered optical fiber from CBO. It comes quickly, before the deadline, packaged well. I have called their customer service line and had helpful friendly reps. I do highly recommend CBO.

.
5 from 5 One place to shop!

CBO is great. I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (G.657.A1 Single-mode 1 Meter) from CBO. They provide you reliable service and good quality also! I love to shop with CBO!!

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 24
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.