until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3232FUK

 |  Rating

HAN: 5ROR

BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, SC-UPC/SC-UPC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 6,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-SC Multi-mode OM4

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-SC Multi-mode OM4

starting from 6,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        482 x In stock
    
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: SC-SC
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber:OM4
Medium:Multi-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:SC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:SC
Polish-B:UPC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction:Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3232FUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex SC/UPC to SC/UPC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM4 (fiber type G50/125µm), with Magenta color.

BlueOptics SFP3232FUK SC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3232FUKmulti-mode OM4 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3232FUK multi-mode OM4 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of2.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3232FUK multi-mode OM4 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3232FUK SC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3232FUK SC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped SC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3232FUK SC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3232FUK SC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3232FUK SC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3232FUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 34
5 from 5 Simply the best

I use CBO for everything. It is so easy and convenient; they are so efficient and excellent customer service. If there is ever a problem with an order this company is quick to fix it, excellent service as always, they go out of their way to make it easy to buy, return and the customer service is among the best Ive encountered

.
4 from 5 I love CBO,

I love CBO, its the best shopping experience ever. I order what I want in CBO, The app lets me know where and when my stuff is going to be delivered. Im going to be a lifelong customer.

.
4 from 5 Never had a problem to be honest

Never had a problem, to be honest. People fail to separate the sellers from the platform. CBO itself is excellent and easy to use. Would shop again, I always receive my products. Once I requested a refund and they granted it

.
5 from 5 I am satisfied by what I ordered

I am satisfied with the BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patchkabel( SC-SC OM4 30 Meter) that I ordered. CBO gives me always a good quality product, no regrets, thank you CBO.

.
5 from 5 My experience with CBO as always good

I always buy something on this site; CBO always provides the cheapest price with excellent quality, fastest delivery. I am Very happy with CBO, I hope it can be better. I like this site.

.
5 from 5 Great place to shop online!

Ive ordered many things from CBO and never have I had a bad experience with the orders or shipping being incorrect. Fastest shipping out there! Tons of competitive prices too! I love CBO

.
5 from 5 For the last one year

For the last one year, I have been a customer of CBO, having great experiences with the different sellers on it. The times than the products were not of my satisfaction, I never have had problems to return it, keep it up CBO!!

.
4 from 5 CBO is excellent

CBO is excellent, I bought BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patchkabel (SC-SC OM4 50 Meter) fiber optics from them. Their product quality is excellent and packing is also good, CBO is great services provider.

.
5 from 5 One of the greatest online shopping…

One of the greatest online shopping sites Ive ever used. I wont stop using CBO until I die. I bought many fiber optics but BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patchkabel (SC-SC OM4 50 Meter) is the best product for me, I used it for the last 2 months and it is working perfectly!! Thank you, CBO

.
5 from 5 Well done CBO

Although I dont like big corporations, I do use CBO, I was therefore very surprised that when I had a problem, they were very swift to correct the problem. This is the exception in my dealings with large organizations, so well done CBO! You have a good customer service department and respect your customers!

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 34
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.