until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3232EUK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, SC-UPC/SC-UPC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH aqua, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 6,60 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        1917 x In stock
    
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord SC-SC
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber:OM3
Medium:multi-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:SC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:SC
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3232EUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex SC/UPC to SC/UPC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM3 (fiber type G50/125µm), with Aqua color.

BlueOptics SFP3232EUK SC-SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3232EUKmulti-mode OM3 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3232EUK multi-mode OM3 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of3.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3232EUK multi-mode OM3 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3232EUK SC-SC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3232EUK SC-SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped SC-SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3232EUK SC-SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3232EUK SC-SC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3232EUK SC-SC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3232EUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 20
5 from 5 “Great Company”

Im a customer of CBO for few years. I like to deal with CBO.

.
5 from 5 “Very cool and sweet”

The service is very nice, I bought two BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cable (SC-SC OM3 0.5 meter) from there, shipping so fast, the best store online.

.
5 from 5 “Product Delivery”

I got my product(BlueOptics duplex fiber patch cable SC-SC OM3 2 meters) on time. Very happy with the product quality of CBO and their customer service.

.
5 from 5 “Never problem”

Ive been shopping at CBO for years and have never had a problem. CBO is the best.Great price, fast shipping, competitive prices.

.
5 from 5 “I just love it!”

Awesome customer service, often receive my item faster than promised, and always carefully protected products when shipped. Recently ordered a BlueOptics duplex fiber patch cable (SC-SC OM3 2 meters) and received it on time. Thank you CBO for such wonderful services.

.
5 from 5 “Excellent shipping time”

Had been shopping and subscribed to this site for a long time and quite happy and satisfied with them. Love CBO.

.
5 from 5 “Good experience”

Delivery times never defer from the initially indicated, the service is very good, they keep you informed and have competitive prices. Very happy with my purchased product BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cable (SC-SC OM3 0.5 meter). Thank you CBO.

.
5 from 5 “CBO is the best”

CBO always provide the very best customer service, always fast and caring about customers.

.
4 from 5 “Is as described”

Shop for so many items on CBO and have never been dissatisfied.

.
5 from 5 CBO is my favorite

BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch kabel SC-SC OM3 5 Meter that I purchased from CBO is very great product. I have shop on CBO for last 2 years. And Would like to thank them for their support.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 20

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.