until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3232BUS

 |  Rating

HAN: QUOI

BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, SC-UPC/SC-APC blue/green,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 9,66 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-UPC/SC-APC Single-mode

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-UPC/SC-APC Single-mode

starting from 9,66 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        97 x In stock
    
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: SC-SC
Shipping weight:0,01 Kg
Product weight: 0,01 Kg
Fiber:G.657.A1
Medium:Single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:SC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:SC
Polish-B:APC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction:Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3232BUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex SC/UPC to SC/APC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category SM G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3232BUS SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3232BUSmulti-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3232BUS multi-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3232BUS multi-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3232BUS SC-SC Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3232BUS SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3232BUS SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3232BUS SC-SC Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3232BUS SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3232BUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 21
5 from 5 “Best ever”

Blessing for online shoppers. Very good products delivered on time to even the most rural parts. Easy return and refund policy. Very good customer support team. Recently purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cable (SC-SC SM 0.5 meter) and it looks awesome.

.
5 from 5 “I Love CBO!”

CBO is a great website for purchasing most anything.Recently I purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cable (SC-SC SM 2 meters).I Use CBO all the time.

.
5 from 5 “I Love CBO!”

If theres Anything I need or cant find in stores I definitely go to CBO! Ive bought so many things at CBO!
My recent purchase is a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cable (SC-SC SM 5 meters). It is a great product for me. Highly recommend.

.
4 from 5 “Mostly Good”

Its mostly good, a great range, packages can be tracked and prompt delivery.

.
5 from 5 “Good service good product”

Website is easy to navigate, variety is amazing and so is the price. Everything I get here is great quality. Last year I bought a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cable (SC-SC SM 5 meters), it is working great till now. Love CBO.

.
5 from 5 “Awesome”

I order often from CBO. This site always has what Im looking for. Whatever Im ordering its better priced than any other online store. When Im considering ordering from online stores, CBO is where I go first!

.
5 from 5 “CBO is nice !!

I ordered a BlueOptics duplex fiber patch cable (SC-SC SM 7.5 meters)from CBO. All I get here is great quality. Very happy with their product quality and customer service. Love CBO.

.
4 from 5 “Effortless returns.”

I have not had any issue returning things I dont like on CBO. Great service providers. Thanks CBO!

.
5 from 5 “Excellent service and good prices”

Ive used CBO for quite a few purchases and have been very pleased. The search format is great. The order process is good. So far every order has been fulfilled promptly including my recent purchase BlueOptics duplex fiber patch cable (SC-SC SM 7.5 meters) and the merchandise has been as good or better than Ive expected.

.
5 from 5 “Great deals!”

Awesome deals however sometime you get caught up in buying something more than the store. Overall is good. Highly recommend.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 21
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.