until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3232BUM

 |  Rating

HAN: J3IT

BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, SC-APC/SC-APC green,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 11,26 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-APC/SC-APC Single-mode

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-APC/SC-APC Single-mode

starting from 11,26 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        246 x In stock
    
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: SC-SC
Shipping weight:0,01 Kg
Product weight: 0,01 Kg
Medium:Single-mode
Fiber:G.657.A1
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:SC
Polish-A:APC
Connector-B:SC
Polish-B:APC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction:Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3232BU1MK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex SC/UPC to SC/UPC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category SM G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MKmulti-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK SC-SC Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK SC-SC Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3232BU1MK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 23
5 from 5 “Great Service”

You cant miss with CBO, even when the order goes not to your liking, they make it right. I had Ordered BlueOptics duplex fiber patch cable (SC-SC SM 1 meter) and I really loved it. Thanks guys for the great work.

.
4 from 5 “Great and quick”

I love shopping with CBO they are so quick and convenient. I ordered a BlueOptics duplex fiber patch cable (SC-SC SM 1 meter) last week and received it today. I am satisfied with the services that CBO provides.

.
5 from 5 “Convenience and speed”

Love CBO, and obviously the convenience of an online shopping mall where you can find almost anything you need related to fiber optics.

.
5 from 5 “Excellent!”

Great service, fast delivery, excellent customer support! What else can you ask for?

.
5 from 5 “100% recommend”

CBO is my favorite website for online shopping. The prices are always the best and the speed of delivery is amazing. The returns are also no hustle. I totally recommend CBO for online shopping!

.
5 from 5 “Excellent service.”

I have been ordering from CBO for about 8 months. I have never had any bad products, never returned anything. They are very prompt with sending everything out. No products are damaged. Great service.

.
5 from 5 “Great and quick”

I love shopping with CBO they are so quick and convenient. I ordered a BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch Cable (SC-SC SM 0.5 Meter) last week and received it today. I am very happy with the product . It looks great. Thank you, CBO.

.
4 from 5 “My favorite”

Love CBO! You can find anything and everything u want cheaper than retail.

.
5 from 5 “Best prices on the internet and everywhere”

I have made about 10 purchases on cbo-it.de including my recent purchase for BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch Cable (SC-SC SM 0.5 Meter) and no problems encountered. All items were as described and arrived to my home on time. Best prices I could find on the internet. Really fast shipping. Very friendly user interface and easy to navigate website, so Im happy to recommend CBO to everyone.

.
5 from 5 “I love CBO. they do business professionally!”

I am already a CBO customer.Purchased a BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch Cable (SC-SC Singlemode 7.5 Meter). I have no complaints about their products or their customer service. I tend to rate the others by comparison but there is none. CBO rocks !

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 23
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.