until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3138BUS

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/E2000-APC blue/green,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 73,55 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        89 x In stock
    
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-E2000
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber:G.657.A1
Medium:single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:E2000
Polish-B:APC

An embedded media content was blocked here. A connection to the provider's servers is established when loading or playing. Personal data can be communicated to the provider. Load content

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3138BUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/PC to E2000/APC connector and laser-optimizedsingle-mode fiber (SMF) in fiber category Single-mode G.652.D (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3138BUS LC-E2000 Single-mode G.652.D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3138BUSmulti-mode Single-mode G.652.D LC-E2000 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3138BUS multi-mode Single-mode G.652.D LC-E2000 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3138BUS multi-mode Single-mode G.652.D LC-E2000 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3138BUS LC-E2000 Duplex Single-mode G.652.D Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3138BUS LC-E2000 Single-mode G.652.D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-E2000 Single-mode G.652.D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3138BUS LC-E2000 Single-mode G.652.D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3138BUS LC-E2000 Duplex Single-mode G.652.D Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3138BUS LC-E2000 Single-mode G.652.D Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3138BUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 18
5 from 5 “Always Happy”

I love to buy on CBO since 1997, and Ive always been deeply satisfied by the huge catalogue and its diversity, for a price that has always been among the best youll find on internet. The shipping also really is on point and I sincerely have nothing bad to say about CBO.

.
4 from 5 “CBO is Amazing!”

User friendly. Reviews that really give insight before purchasing. Returns for me have been completed in 24 hours. Goof quality. Especially if you do your research. I ordered a BlueOptics Duplex FO patch cord (LC-E2000 SM 2 meters) and received it in the described time. Thank you CBO.

.
4 from 5 “Always great!”

I love that CBO has an amazing amount of items to choose from. I also like that they ship promptly and everything is packaged carefully!Who doesnt love CBO?

.
5 from 5 “Great service!”

I have been ordering from CBO for more than 3 years. I have always gotten excellent service. I can find almost anything that I need.4 months ago I purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-E2000 SM 3 meters) and it is working good till now.

.
4 from 5 “Perfect services”

Always happy with CBOs products and their fast shipping. If there is a problem, it gets handled quickly.

.
4 from 5 “Wonderful”

I really love the site. Everything is well organized and self explanatory. I was surprised how fast my product was shipped to me. I am in love with CBO.

.
5 from 5 “Beautiful Company”

Best online source to purchase from- every transaction I always receive exactly what I paid for. Wonderful marketing as well. Well done CBO.

.
5 from 5 A total wow!

CBO have a wide selection of products. Their shipping is incredibly fast. Never had any issues with them. Superb!

.
5 from 5 “Low prices, good value, high quality items, fast shipping”

I find the services at CBO exemplary, and I wish other companies would imitate the business approaches of CBO. I find CBOs prices competitive--sometimes lower, sometimes a little higher--but very much in the same range as other businesses. CBO stocks high quality merchandise. I never have to return an item because it was cheaply made or was different from described on the website. Nothing I have bought from CBO broke or fell apart. Highly recommend.

.
5 from 5 “Solid as always”

I purchased a Blue Optics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-E2000 SM 15 meters) from CBO. Their services are one of the best in the industry. I buy here almost anything related to fiber optics products. Thank you CBO for such wonderful services.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 18

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.