until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3133EUK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/ST-PC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH aqua, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 8,80 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        1905 x In stock
    
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-ST
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM3
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:ST
Polish-B:PC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3133EUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to ST/PC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM3 (fiber type G50/125µm), with Aqua color.

BlueOptics SFP3133EUK LC-ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3133EUKmulti-mode OM3 LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3133EUK multi-mode OM3 LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of3.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3133EUK multi-mode OM3 LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3133EUK LC-ST Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3133EUK LC-ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3133EUK LC-ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3133EUK LC-ST Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3133EUK LC-ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3133EUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 40
5 from 5 “Good Company”

CBO is a good company to deal with, has very good communications with their Customer Service. And are very fair, if you have a problem. Last time I purchased BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST OM3 50 meters) from CBO and it is the wonderful product ever.

.
5 from 5 “Anything anytime - magic”

I love the CBO convenience and selection - order anything anytime and it arrives in a few days, like CBO product BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST OM3 15 meters).

.
5 from 5 “Its easy and they are responsive”

Never had an issue with CBO. CBO is the best.

.
5 from 5 “The best!”

CBO is amazing. Easy to navigate and can find almost any thing on the site. When purchasing directly from you get as advertised. BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST OM3 3 meters) is the best product.

.
5 from 5 “One stop shopping!”

CBO is arguably the best shopping website out there for optic products. You can buy just about anything and the suppliers have been far more reliable than that of other sites.

.
4 from 5 Great products”

CBO has a large supply of optic products cheaper that most stores, and there is always a variety of the same types of products to chose from. I have found great deals on CBO.

.
5 from 5 “The Best”

BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST OM3 10 meters) is the best product, I purchased from CBO. The prices are competitive and the ratings steer me in the right direction.

.
5 from 5 “CBO is awesome!!!”

I love, love CBO.
BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST OM3 10 meters) is the best product. CBO has the best customer service and guaranteed customer satisfaction, or they will make it right! You simply cannot go wrong with CBO!!

.
5 from 5 “Good website for online shopper!”

CBO is good logistic website! It is very easy to use. And there are tons of products to shop. The website has become more popular and growing big in the future.

.
5 from 5 “Who doesnt love CBO?”

Cant beat the value. Don. I purchased BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST OM3 15 meters) and it works very well from last 8 months.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 40

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.