until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP2222BUM

 |  Rating

HAN: 7A8U

BlueOptics© Simplex Fiber Patch Cord, SC-APC/SC-APC green,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 6,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-APC/SC-APC Single-mode

BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-APC/SC-APC Single-mode

starting from 6,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: SC-SC
Fiber:G.657.A1
Medium:Single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:SC
Polish-A:APC
Connector-B:SC
Polish-B:APC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction:Simplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP2222BUM Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Simplex SC/APC to SC/APC connector andsingle-mode fiber (SMF) in fiber category SM G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP2222BUM SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP2222BUMmulti-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP2222BUM multi-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP2222BUM multi-mode SM G.657.A1 SC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP2222BUM SC-SC Simplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP2222BUM SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP2222BUM SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP2222BUM SC-SC Simplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP2222BUM SC-SC SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP2222BUM Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 16
5 from 5 “Best online store”

The very best shopping website in the world. They are reachable, handle issues promptly, reliable, trustworthy and rich in assortment. Love everything about them.

.
4 from 5 “CBO Bombs the Competition”

Always has the product available to consumers. I like the shipping options and benefits. More bang for the buck with CBO and great return policies and tracking methods.

.
5 from 5 “I love CBO. They do business professionally!”

I am already a CBO customer. I have no complaints about their products or their customer service. I tend to rate the others by comparison but there is none. CBO rocks !

.
5 from 5 “Always awesome!”

Fantastic quality of products and services. I purchased a BlueOptics Simplex LWL Patch Cable (SC-SC Single mode 0.5 Meter) from CBO and its a wonderful product.

.
5 from 5 “Best for everyone.”

cbo-it.de is best for shop. I never had any trouble with my online orders. Thank you CBO.

.
5 from 5 “Amazing!”

Not sure what my life was like before CBO!!!! Anytime I cant find something I say...Oh well...Go check CBO...99.5% of the time its THERE!!!

.
5 from 5 “Great service”

Never had any problems with CBO itself. If a product is faulty they have collected the next day and replacement is no problem either. Highly recommend this to all.

.
5 from 5 “Great company!”

Wish all online companies were like CBO! I have ordered over 25 items from these guys, my latest order was a BlueOptics Simplex FO patch cord (SC-SC single mode 1 meter) and never had any problem. Great job!

.
5 from 5 “Frequent Buyer”

Over the last few years I have purchased numerous items from CBO. The 1-click shopping is convenient and delivery is always swift. Not to mention, the items that I have received have always been of good quality and in good condition.

.
4 from 5 “Quick and simple”

CBO is truly amazing the service is easy to use and the delivery always reaches on time and sometimes even sooner than expected!

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 16
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.