until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver QSFP

Bestseller aus Transceiver QSFP

A QSFP is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The QSFP uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the QSFP . For the transmission, the QSFP uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the QSFP signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. QSFP can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. QSFP usually have an LC duplex or MPO/MTP connector. Furthermore, QSFP are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics QSFP also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the QSFP , such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Duplex QSFP have a duplex or MPO/MTP connectors. Behind one connector is the receiver, behind the other one is a transmitter. Both transmitters operate with the same wavelength. For this reason, two connections are required so that the signals do not interfere.
The most common applications used with QSFP are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
QSFP reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with QSFP .
Are you unsure whether QSFP work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct QSFP .
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics QSFP can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics QSFP are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your QSFP , please state the product number of the QSFP from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics QSFP use the same components as QSFP from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While QSFP are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer QSFP at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics QSFP achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM QSFP mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These QSFP have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of QSFP products.
BlueOptics QSFP only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your QSFP and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the QSFP you will receive a new QSFP free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a QSFP ? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your QSFP and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics QSFP are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send QSFP from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for QSFP can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of QSFP is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send QSFP by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for QSFP , please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the QSFP of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the QSFP you need as quickly as possible. Orders for QSFP goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping QSFP :

  • Standard - Delivery of your QSFP - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your QSFP until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your QSFP until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your QSFP until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for QSFP may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your QSFP until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.