until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-BO

 |  Rating
Compatible Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX BlueOptics© BO05C856S5D SFP Transceiver, LC Duplex, 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 850nm/850nm, 550 Meter, DDM
23,94 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
1945 Piece
In Stock
Compatible with
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Duplex
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Connector:LC Duplex
Original-Vendor:Juniper
Reach:550 Meter
Speed:1.25G
Main-Application:1000Base-SX
Formfactor:SFP
MSA-Standard:SFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:850nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP Transceiver with LC Duplex connector according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP has a receiver (with 850nm) and a transmitter (with 850nm) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP is suitable for the use in all major Juniper hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, load balancers, gauges, etc.) that officially support the original Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP. Each Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25G per second on up to 550 Meter distance. Request a test sample now!

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs are tested for the use in the respective Juniper hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP from the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Transceiver and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g., Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for optical Transceiver modules results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible BlueOptics 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP as stated by the Juniper data sheet. The Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible BlueOptics 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP is an equivalent replacement for original Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs. Try it out and contact us now!

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs have a LC Duplex connector and can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission, each over one fiber. The optimal connection should take place via an appropriate BlueOptics fiber patch cord, for example onto a patch panel or directly to another Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP Transceiver. This results in the optimum range and quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). For this reason, Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Transceivers now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compliant 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP replacement module, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX high-availability SFP Transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFP Transceiver. When setting MSA standards for optical SFP Transceiver modules, manufacturers define standards for the SFP Transceiver to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the SFP interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant that the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Industrial Standards

Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP Transceiver. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP module, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP Transceivers, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible BlueOptics 1000Base-SX Duplex SFP Transceivers and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX Duplex SFPs from BlueOptics now!

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Related products

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.