until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver QSFP28 Duplex-MPO-MTP

(5 Items)
A QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP . For the transmission, the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP usually have an LC duplex or MPO/MTP connector. Furthermore, QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP , such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Duplex QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP have a duplex or MPO/MTP connectors. Behind one connector is the receiver, behind the other one is a transmitter. Both transmitters operate with the same wavelength. For this reason, two connections are required so that the signals do not interfere.
The most common applications used with QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP .
Are you unsure whether QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP .
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP , please state the product number of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP use the same components as QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP products.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP you will receive a new QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP ? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP , please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP you need as quickly as possible. Orders for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP :

  • Standard - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.