until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver OSFP Duplex-MPO-MTP-CS

(6 Items)
A OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS . For the transmission, the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS usually have an LC duplex or MPO/MTP connector. Furthermore, OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS , such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Duplex OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS have a duplex or MPO/MTP connectors. Behind one connector is the receiver, behind the other one is a transmitter. Both transmitters operate with the same wavelength. For this reason, two connections are required so that the signals do not interfere.
The most common applications used with OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS .
Are you unsure whether OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS .
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS , please state the product number of the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS use the same components as OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS products.
BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS you will receive a new OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS ? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS , please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS you need as quickly as possible. Orders for OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS :

  • Standard - Delivery of your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your OSFP Duplex/MPO-MTP/CS until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.