until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver CFP Duplex

(3 Items)
A CFP Duplex Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The CFP Duplex Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the CFP Duplex Transceiver. For the transmission, the CFP Duplex Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the CFP Duplex Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. CFP Duplex Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. CFP Duplex Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, CFP Duplex Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the CFP Duplex Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
CFP Duplex transceivers have 2 LC simplex connectors. Behind one connector is the receiver, behind the other one is a transmitter. Both transmitters operate with the same wavelength. For this reason, two connections are required so that the signals do not interfere.
The most common applications used with CFP Duplex Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
CFP Duplex Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with CFP Duplex Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether CFP Duplex Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct CFP Duplex Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your CFP Duplex Transceiver, please state the product number of the CFP Duplex Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers use the same components as CFP Duplex Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While CFP Duplex Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer CFP Duplex Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM CFP Duplex Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These CFP Duplex Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of CFP Duplex Transceivers products.
BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your CFP Duplex Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the CFP Duplex Transceiver you will receive a new CFP Duplex Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a CFP Duplex Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your CFP Duplex Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics CFP Duplex Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send CFP Duplex Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for CFP Duplex Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of CFP Duplex Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send CFP Duplex Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for CFP Duplex Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the CFP Duplex Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the CFP Duplex Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for CFP Duplex Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping CFP Duplex Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your CFP Duplex Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your CFP Duplex Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your CFP Duplex Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your CFP Duplex Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for CFP Duplex Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your CFP Duplex Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.