until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver XENPAK DWDM

(2 Items)
A XENPAK DWDM Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The XENPAK DWDM Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver. For the transmission, the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. XENPAK DWDM Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. XENPAK DWDM Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, XENPAK DWDM Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing or DWDM is one of the two methods used for wavelength division multiplexing in fiber optic communications, the other being coarse wavelength division multiplexing or CWDM. Wavelength division multiplexing is a technique which multiplexes several optical signals onto a fiber optic cable by using different wavelengths of the light.
The most common applications used with XENPAK DWDM Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
XENPAK DWDM Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with XENPAK DWDM Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether XENPAK DWDM Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct XENPAK DWDM Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver, please state the product number of the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers use the same components as XENPAK DWDM Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While XENPAK DWDM Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer XENPAK DWDM Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM XENPAK DWDM Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These XENPAK DWDM Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of XENPAK DWDM Transceivers products.
BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver you will receive a new XENPAK DWDM Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a XENPAK DWDM Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics XENPAK DWDM Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send XENPAK DWDM Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for XENPAK DWDM Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of XENPAK DWDM Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send XENPAK DWDM Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for XENPAK DWDM Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the XENPAK DWDM Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the XENPAK DWDM Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for XENPAK DWDM Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping XENPAK DWDM Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for XENPAK DWDM Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your XENPAK DWDM Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.