until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver GBIC Copper

(1 Items)
A GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver. For the transmission, the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
GBIC Copper RJ45 transceivers have no optical components such as Duplex GBIC Copper RJ45 transceiver. They have an RJ45 connector and transmit electricalsignals via twisted pair cable. For this purpose, shielded twisted pair cat patch cables are generally used, eg. PIMF (pair in sheath foil).
The most common applications used with GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver, please state the product number of the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers use the same components as GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers products.
BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver you will receive a new GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your GBIC Copper RJ45 Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.