until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: WSP-Q40GLR4L-BO

 |  Rating
Compatible Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L BlueOptics© BO25K13602D QSFP Transceiver, LC Duplex, 40GBASE-LR4L, single-mode, CWDM/CWDM, 2 Kilometer, DDM
873,78 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
65 Piece
In Stock
        65 x In stock
    
Compatible with

Temperature

Description

  • Temperature range Industriall -45°C to 85°C
Description
Category: Transceiver QSFP Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:Cisco
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:2 Kilometer
Speed:40G
Main-Application:40GBASE-LR4L
Formfactor:QSFP
MSA-Standard:QSFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Transceiver with LC Duplex connector according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP has a receiver (with CWDM) and a transmitter (with CWDM) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP is suitable for the use in all major Cisco hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, load balancers, gauges, etc.) that officially support the original Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP. Each Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 40G per second on up to 2 Kilometer distance. Request a test sample now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP are tested for the use in the respective Cisco hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP from the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Transceiver and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g., Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for optical Transceiver modules results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP as stated by the Cisco data sheet. The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP is an equivalent replacement for original Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP. Try it out and contact us now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP have a LC Duplex connector and can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission, each over one fiber. The optimal connection should take place via an appropriate BlueOptics fiber patch cord, for example onto a patch panel or directly to another Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Transceiver. This results in the optimum range and quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L-compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). For this reason, Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Transceivers now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compliant 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L-compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP replacement module, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L high-availability QSFP Transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard QSFP Transceiver. When setting MSA standards for optical QSFP Transceiver modules, manufacturers define standards for the QSFP Transceiver to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the QSFP interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant that the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Industrial Standards

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Transceiver. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L-compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP module, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Transceivers, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Transceivers and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP from BlueOptics now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 “I support CBO”

I ordered a Compatible Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 on CBO. Ive been on CBO for 2 years now; its one of the best websites on the internet. Delivery time is great. Highly recommended.

.
5 from 5 “Excellence Abounds”

I love CBO. They always take care of me, have what I want at a fair price and returns are always easier if I need to return something.

.
4 from 5 “Good service”

Fully satisfied with order module Compatible Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 on CBO. The CBO has a wide variety of optical products. The most important thing is that all the products offered here are really at a reasonable price. I will absolutely purchase more products from you soon.

.
5 from 5 “I love CBO”

We love to buy with CBO. Shipping on time, good service and we got what we order. If we have any questions there answer is fast and I love it because its easy to use.

.
5 from 5 “Happy with the delivery”

I think CBO is amazing - 2 day delivery for free - this is perfect. I look first at CBO if they have what I am looking for before I look anywhere else.

.
Total entries: 5

LC Duplex Single mode Patchcord

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.