until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver XENPAK CWDM

(3 Items)
A XENPAK CWDM Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The XENPAK CWDM Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver. For the transmission, the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. XENPAK CWDM Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. XENPAK CWDM Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, XENPAK CWDM Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing or DWDM is one of the two methods used for wavelength division multiplexing in fiber optic communications, the other being dense wavelength division multiplexing or DWDM. Wavelength division multiplexing is a technique which multiplexes several optical signals onto a fiber optic cable by using different wavelengths of the light.
The most common applications used with XENPAK CWDM Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
XENPAK CWDM Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with XENPAK CWDM Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether XENPAK CWDM Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct XENPAK CWDM Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver, please state the product number of the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers use the same components as XENPAK CWDM Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While XENPAK CWDM Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer XENPAK CWDM Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM XENPAK CWDM Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These XENPAK CWDM Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of XENPAK CWDM Transceivers products.
BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver you will receive a new XENPAK CWDM Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a XENPAK CWDM Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics XENPAK CWDM Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send XENPAK CWDM Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for XENPAK CWDM Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of XENPAK CWDM Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send XENPAK CWDM Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for XENPAK CWDM Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the XENPAK CWDM Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the XENPAK CWDM Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for XENPAK CWDM Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping XENPAK CWDM Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for XENPAK CWDM Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your XENPAK CWDM Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.