until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO56JXX640DT2-BO

 |  Rating
Compatible BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 BlueOptics© BO56JXX640DT2 SFP+ Transceiver, LC Duplex, 10GBASE-CWDM, single-mode, CWDM/CWDM, 40 Kilometer, DDM
337,66 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
0 Piece
Not available now!
Compatible to
Manufacturers:
Category: CWDM
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:40 Kilometer
Speed:10G
Main-Application:10GBASE-CWDM
Formfactor:SFP+
MSA-Standard:SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ Transceiver with LC Duplex connector according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ has a receiver (with CWDM) and a transmitter (with CWDM) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ is suitable for the use in all major BlueOptics hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, load balancers, gauges, etc.) that officially support the original BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+. Each BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10G per second on up to 40 Kilometer distance. Request a test sample now!

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s are tested for the use in the respective BlueOptics hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ from the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 Transceiver and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g., Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for optical Transceiver modules results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ as stated by the BlueOptics data sheet. The BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ is an equivalent replacement for original BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s. Try it out and contact us now!

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s have a LC Duplex connector and can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission, each over one fiber. The optimal connection should take place via an appropriate BlueOptics fiber patch cord, for example onto a patch panel or directly to another BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ Transceiver. This results in the optimum range and quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2-compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). For this reason, BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Transceivers now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compliant 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2-compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ replacement module, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM high-availability SFP+ Transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFP+ Transceiver. When setting MSA standards for optical SFP+ Transceiver modules, manufacturers define standards for the SFP+ Transceiver to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the SFP+ interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant that the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ Transceiver. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2-compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ module, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ Transceivers, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+ Transceivers and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy BlueOptics BO56JXX640DT2 compatible 10GBASE-CWDM CWDM SFP+s from BlueOptics now!

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.