until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO31H856S3D-BO

 |  Rating
Compatible #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D BlueOptics© BO31H856S3D XFP Transceiver, LC Duplex, 2/4/8GBASE-SW, multi-mode, 850nm/850nm, 300 Meter, DDM
136,08 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
0 Piece
In Stock
Compatible to
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Duplex
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:300 Meter
Speed:8G
Main-Application:2/4/8GBASE-SW
Formfactor:XFP
Wavelength-RX:850nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

#not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP Transceiver with LC Duplex connector according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP has a receiver (with 850nm) and a transmitter (with 850nm) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP is suitable for the use in all major #not found: Original-Vendor hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, load balancers, gauges, etc.) that officially support the original #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP. Each #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 8G per second on up to 300 Meter distance. Request a test sample now!

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs are tested for the use in the respective #not found: Original-Vendor hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP from the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D Transceiver and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g., Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for optical Transceiver modules results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

#not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP as stated by the #not found: Original-Vendor data sheet. The #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP is an equivalent replacement for original #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs. Try it out and contact us now!

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs have a LC Duplex connector and can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission, each over one fiber. The optimal connection should take place via an appropriate BlueOptics fiber patch cord, for example onto a patch panel or directly to another #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP Transceiver. This results in the optimum range and quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D-compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). For this reason, #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Transceivers now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compliant 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D-compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP replacement module, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW high-availability XFP Transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard #not found: MSA-Standard. When setting MSA standards for optical XFP Transceiver modules, manufacturers define standards for the XFP Transceiver to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the XFP interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant that the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Industrial Standards

#not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP Transceiver. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D-compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP module, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP Transceivers, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFP Transceivers and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy #not found: Original-Vendor BO31H856S3D compatible 2/4/8GBASE-SW Duplex XFPs from BlueOptics now!

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.