until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver XFP Bidi

(9 Items)
A XFP BIDI Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The XFP BIDI Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the XFP BIDI Transceiver. For the transmission, the XFP BIDI Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the XFP BIDI Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. XFP BIDI Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. XFP BIDI Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, XFP BIDI Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the XFP BIDI Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing or DWDM is one of the two methods used for wavelength division multiplexing in fiber optic communications, the other being dense wavelength division multiplexing or DWDM. Wavelength division multiplexing is a technique which multiplexes several optical signals onto a fiber optic cable by using different wavelengths of the light.
The most common applications used with XFP BIDI Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
XFP BIDI Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with XFP BIDI Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether XFP BIDI Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct XFP BIDI Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your XFP BIDI Transceiver, please state the product number of the XFP BIDI Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers use the same components as XFP BIDI Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While XFP BIDI Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer XFP BIDI Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM XFP BIDI Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These XFP BIDI Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of XFP BIDI Transceivers products.
BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your XFP BIDI Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the XFP BIDI Transceiver you will receive a new XFP BIDI Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a XFP BIDI Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your XFP BIDI Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics XFP BIDI Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send XFP BIDI Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for XFP BIDI Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of XFP BIDI Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send XFP BIDI Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for XFP BIDI Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the XFP BIDI Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the XFP BIDI Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for XFP BIDI Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping XFP BIDI Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your XFP BIDI Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your XFP BIDI Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your XFP BIDI Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your XFP BIDI Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for XFP BIDI Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your XFP BIDI Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.