until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

BO67JXX640D

BlueOptics© XFP 10GBASE-DWDM, C-Band,40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO67JXX640D
999,00 €
Item is in central warehouse and can be shipped shortly
3-5d.gif
BO67JXX640D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO67JXX640D DWDM 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) or 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) high-speed applications of up to 11.3 gigabits per second with permanently defined 100GHz ITU Channel.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO67JXX640D DWDM Tunable XFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO67JXX640D DWDM Tunable XFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the third optical window (C-Band).

Wide Range of Applications

Extend your Copper Network

Maximum Bandwidth for your Fiber Link

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM), a WDM technology, offers the possibility of data transmissions with up to 80 signals. In various channels, over a single fiber pair The merging and dividing of the transmitted and received signals takes place by Blue Optics DWDM (De)Multiplexers. The channel spacing of the signals is 50 GHz (ITU G.698.1), 100GHz or 200GHz (ITU G.694.1).

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO67JXX640D XFP DWDM transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO67JXX640D XFP DWDM transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO67JXX640D XFP DWDM transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO67JXX640D XFP DWDM transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO67JXX640D high availability XFP DWDM transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8077. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the XFP DWDM interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO67JXX640D high availability XFP DWDM transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO67JXX640D XFP DWDM transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO67JXX640D 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO67JXX640DEX 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO67JXX640DIN 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s serial optical interface
- EML laser transmitter
- PIN photo-detector
- Hot-pluggable XFP footprint compliant to INF-8077
- Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- 2-wire interface for management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 10G Ethernet – IEEE802.3ae
- 10G Fibre Channel – 1413-D
- SONET/ SDH – OC192/SDH-64
- OC-192 over FEC - G.709
- 10GBs Ethernet over G.709
Name Description Download
BO67JXX640D.pdf Datasheet PDF