until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

BO65J55680D

BlueOptics© XFP 10GBASE-BX-D, TX1550nm/RX1490nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO65J55680D
Retail price
1099,00 €
Item is in central warehouse and can be shipped shortly
BO65J33680D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO65J55680D BIDI 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with LC simplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 11.3 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO65J55680D BIDI XFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals with a single laser (BOSA) for the transmission of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO65J55680D BIDI XFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second optical window at 1550nm and 1490nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Double your Bandwidth

Increasing the bandwidth for the same installation with BiDi technology. Bidirectional Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a WDM technology offers the possibility of data transmissions over a single optical fiber. For this purpose, transmitted and received data is transferred on two different wavelengths.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO65J55680D high availability XFP BIDI transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8077. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the XFP BIDI interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO65J55680D high availability XFP BIDI transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO65J55680D 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Simplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO65J55680DEX 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Simplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO65J55680DIN 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Simplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- 10Gb/s serial optical interface
- 1550nm EML laser transmitter
- 1490nm APD receiver
- Hot-pluggable XFP footprint compliant to INF-8077
- Simplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- 2-wire interface for management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 10GBase-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
- 10GBase-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
- Switch to Switch Interface
- Router/Server Interface
- Other optical links
Name Description Download
BO65J55680D.pdf Datasheet PDF