until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

BO76JXX240D

BlueOptics© X2 10GBASE-CWDM, 1470nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO76JXX240D
1199,00 €
Item is in central warehouse and can be shipped shortly
2-3d.gif
BO76JXX240D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceiver with SC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second and third optical window between 1470nm and 1610nm.

Wide Range of Applications

18 Channels per Fiber

18 Channels per Fiber

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), a WDM technology, offers the possibility of data transfers of up to 18 signals in different channels, over a single fiber pair. The merging and dividing of the transmitted and received signals is taking place by BlueOptics CWDM (De)Multiplexers. The channel spacing of the signals amounts 20 nanometers (nm).

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO76JXX240D high availability CWDM X2 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8476. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the CWDM X2 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO76JXX240D high availability CWDM X2 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO76JXX240D CWDM X2 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO76JXX240D 10.325 Gb/s SMF SC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO76JXX240DEX 10.325 Gb/s SMF SC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO76JXX240DIN 10.325 Gb/s SMF SC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @3.125GBit/s
- EML laser transmitter
- PIN photo-detector
- Hot-pluggable X2 footprint compliant to INF-8474
- Duplex SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- 2-wire interface for management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 10G Ethernet – IEEE802.3ae
- 10G Fibre Channel – 1413-D
- SONET/ SDH – OC192/SDH-64
Name Description Download
BO76JXX240D.pdf Datasheet PDF