until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

BO56JXX680D

BlueOptics© SFP+ 10GBASE-CWDM, 1470nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO56JXX680D
Retail price
1199,00 €
Item is in central warehouse and can be shipped shortly
3-5d.gif
BO56JXX680D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO56JXX680D CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second and third optical window between 1470nm and 1610nm.

Wide Range of Applications

18 Channels per Fiber

18 Channels per Fiber

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), a WDM technology, offers the possibility of data transfers of up to 18 signals in different channels, over a single fiber pair. The merging and dividing of the transmitted and received signals is taking place by BlueOptics CWDM (De)Multiplexers. The channel spacing of the signals amounts 20 nanometers (nm).

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO56JXX680D high availability CWDM SFP+ transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO56JXX680D high availability CWDM SFP+ transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO56JXX680D CWDM SFP+ transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO56JXX680D 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO56JXX680DEX 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO56JXX680DIN 10.325 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBase-ZR
- EML laser transmitter 1470nm – 1610nm
- APD diode
- Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint compliant to SFF-8431
- Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- 2-wire interface for management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    Extended: -10°C to +80°C
    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 10GBase-ZR/ZW
- 10G Ethernet
Name Description Download
BO56JXX680D.pdf Datasheet PDF