until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

SFP+ Transceivers

A SFP+ Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The SFP+ Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the SFP+ Transceiver. For the transmission, the SFP+ Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the SFP+ Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. SFP+ Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. SFP+ Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, SFP+ Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the SFP+ Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers are available in the following variations:

  • Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • CDR SFP+ Transceiver
  • BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Copper RJ45 SFP+ Transceiver
Optical SFP+ Transceivers are available as multi-mode or single-mode versions. If you want to use a SFP+ Transceiver variation, which is not listed above, please contact us!
We are pleased to produce SFP+ Transceivers according to your requirements.
The most common applications used with SFP+ Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
SFP+ Transceivers reach distances of up to 10KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with SFP+ Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether SFP+ Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct SFP+ Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your SFP+ Transceiver, please state the product number of the SFP+ Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers use the same components as SFP+ Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While SFP+ Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer SFP+ Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM SFP+ Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These SFP+ Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of SFP+ Transceivers products.
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your SFP+ Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the SFP+ Transceiver you will receive a new SFP+ Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a SFP+ Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your SFP+ Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send SFP+ Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for SFP+ Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of SFP+ Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send SFP+ Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for SFP+ Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the SFP+ Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the SFP+ Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for SFP+ Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping SFP+ Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your SFP+ Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your SFP+ Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your SFP+ Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your SFP+ Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for SFP+ Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your SFP+ Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.