until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

DWDM SFP Transceivers

BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-DWDM, C-Band, 80KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
799,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-DWDM, C-Band, 40KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
699,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 3.072G DWDM, C-Band, 40KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
799,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 2.5G DWDM, C-Band, 80KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
749,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 2.5G DWDM, C-Band, 120KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
799,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1/2/4GBASE-DWDM, C-Band, 40KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
799,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1/2/4GBASE-DWDM, C-Band, 80KM, Fiber Optical Transceiver, DDM/DOM
899,00 €
A SFP DWDM Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The SFP DWDM Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the SFP DWDM Transceiver. For the transmission, the SFP DWDM Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the SFP DWDM Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. SFP DWDM Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. SFP DWDM Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, SFP DWDM Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the SFP DWDM Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing or DWDM is one of the two methods used for wavelength division multiplexing in fiber optic communications, the other being coarse wavelength division multiplexing or CWDM. Wavelength division multiplexing is a technique which multiplexes several optical signals onto a fiber optic cable by using different wavelengths of the light.
The most common applications used with SFP DWDM Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
SFP DWDM Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with SFP DWDM Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether SFP DWDM Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct SFP DWDM Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your SFP DWDM Transceiver, please state the product number of the SFP DWDM Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers use the same components as SFP DWDM Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While SFP DWDM Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer SFP DWDM Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM SFP DWDM Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These SFP DWDM Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of SFP DWDM Transceivers products.
BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your SFP DWDM Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the SFP DWDM Transceiver you will receive a new SFP DWDM Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a SFP DWDM Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your SFP DWDM Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics SFP DWDM Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send SFP DWDM Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for SFP DWDM Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of SFP DWDM Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send SFP DWDM Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for SFP DWDM Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the SFP DWDM Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the SFP DWDM Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for SFP DWDM Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping SFP DWDM Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your SFP DWDM Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your SFP DWDM Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your SFP DWDM Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your SFP DWDM Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for SFP DWDM Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your SFP DWDM Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.