until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

BO05C13610

BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver

Product SKU: BO05C13610
Items in stock: 1970
Retail price
49,00 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped
BO05C13610 kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO05C13610 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (GB FCoE) or OC-24/STM8 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective gigabit protocol, such as the Gigabit Ethernet 802.3z standard. BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the third optical window at 1550nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the optional Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO05C13610 high availability SFP transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8074i. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO05C13610 high availability SFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO05C13610 SFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO05C13610 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
-
BO05C13610EX 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
-
BO05C13610IN 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
-
BO05C13610D 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO05C13610DEX 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO05C13610DIN 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- 1.25Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
- FP laser transmitter
- PIN photo-detector
- Hot-pluggable SFP footprint compliant to SFF-8074i
- Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- 2-wire interface for management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    Extended: -10°C to +80°C
    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 1000Base-LX
- Ethernet / Fiber Channel
- Switch to Switch Interface
- Router/Server Interface
- Other optical links
Name Description Download
BO05C13610.pdf Datasheet PDF