until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

Duplex SFP Transceivers

BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550M, Optical Fiber Transceiver
39,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-ZX, 1550nm, 120KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
169,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-ZX, 1550nm, 160KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
279,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-LH, 1310nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
59,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
49,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-LH / EX, 1310nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-EX, 1550nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-ZX, 1550nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
129,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-FX, 1310nm, 2KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
49,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
45,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-SX, 850nm, 550M, Optical Fiber Transceiver
39,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-LH, 1310nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
45,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-EX, 1310nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-EX, 1550nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-ZX, 1550nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
129,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-ZX, 1550nm, 120KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
169,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 850nm, 550M, Optical Fiber Transceiver
39,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 1310nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
59,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 1310nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 1310nm, 2KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
39,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 1550nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 1550nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
129,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit, 1550nm, 120KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
249,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 2.5G, 1310nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver
89,00 €
Page 1 of 2
A SFP Duplex Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The SFP Duplex Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the SFP Duplex Transceiver. For the transmission, the SFP Duplex Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the SFP Duplex Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. SFP Duplex Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. SFP Duplex Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, SFP Duplex Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the SFP Duplex Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Duplex SFP Duplex transceivers have 2 LC simplex connectors. Behind one connector is the receiver, behind the other one is a transmitter. Both transmitters operate with the same wavelength. For this reason, two connections are required so that the signals do not interfere.
The most common applications used with SFP Duplex Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
SFP Duplex Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with SFP Duplex Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether SFP Duplex Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct SFP Duplex Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your SFP Duplex Transceiver, please state the product number of the SFP Duplex Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers use the same components as SFP Duplex Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While SFP Duplex Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer SFP Duplex Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM SFP Duplex Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These SFP Duplex Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of SFP Duplex Transceivers products.
BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your SFP Duplex Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the SFP Duplex Transceiver you will receive a new SFP Duplex Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a SFP Duplex Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your SFP Duplex Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics SFP Duplex Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send SFP Duplex Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for SFP Duplex Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of SFP Duplex Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send SFP Duplex Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for SFP Duplex Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the SFP Duplex Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the SFP Duplex Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for SFP Duplex Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping SFP Duplex Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your SFP Duplex Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your SFP Duplex Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your SFP Duplex Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your SFP Duplex Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for SFP Duplex Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your SFP Duplex Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.