until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

CWDM SFP Transceivers

BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
119,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
129,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
149,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 120KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
229,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1000BASE-CWDM, 1470nm to 1610nm, 160KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
299,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 2.5G CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
189,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 2.5G CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
259,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 2.5G CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 120KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
329,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 3.072G CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
199,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 3.072G CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
219,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1/2/4G FC CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
199,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1/2/4G FC CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
219,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
149,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
159,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 100BASE-CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 120KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
199,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
129,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
134,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 622Mbit CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
139,00 €
BlueOptics© SFP 1/2/4G FC CWDM, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
239,00 €
A SFP CWDM Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The SFP CWDM Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the SFP CWDM Transceiver. For the transmission, the SFP CWDM Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the SFP CWDM Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. SFP CWDM Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. SFP CWDM Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, SFP CWDM Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the SFP CWDM Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing or DWDM is one of the two methods used for wavelength division multiplexing in fiber optic communications, the other being dense wavelength division multiplexing or DWDM. Wavelength division multiplexing is a technique which multiplexes several optical signals onto a fiber optic cable by using different wavelengths of the light.
The most common applications used with SFP CWDM Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
SFP CWDM Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with SFP CWDM Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether SFP CWDM Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct SFP CWDM Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your SFP CWDM Transceiver, please state the product number of the SFP CWDM Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers use the same components as SFP CWDM Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While SFP CWDM Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer SFP CWDM Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM SFP CWDM Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These SFP CWDM Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of SFP CWDM Transceivers products.
BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your SFP CWDM Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the SFP CWDM Transceiver you will receive a new SFP CWDM Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a SFP CWDM Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your SFP CWDM Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics SFP CWDM Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send SFP CWDM Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for SFP CWDM Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of SFP CWDM Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send SFP CWDM Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for SFP CWDM Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the SFP CWDM Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the SFP CWDM Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for SFP CWDM Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping SFP CWDM Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your SFP CWDM Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your SFP CWDM Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your SFP CWDM Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your SFP CWDM Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for SFP CWDM Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your SFP CWDM Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.