until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

BO28L859S1D

BlueOptics© QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4, 4x850nm, 100M, MPO/MTP, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO28L859S1D
999,00 €
Item is in central warehouse and can be shipped shortly
3-5d.gif
BO28L859S1D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO28L859S1D Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (QSFP28) transceiver with MPO (Multifiber Push-On) / MTP (Multifiber-Termination Push-On) connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE), Fibre Channel over Ethernet or OC-1920/STM-640 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 103.125 gigabits per second (4x25G).

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceiver with an electric high-speed interface for optical data transfers, can be used for connecting Ethernet switches with eight parallel OM3 or OM4 fiber cores per MPO/MTP trunk (for the connection to another QSFP28 transceiver port) or breakout cable (for the connection to several single ports) for example. The transmission uses the 100GBASE-SR4 technology (defined by IEEE 802.3bm and CAUI-4 standard), via 4x 850nm, each with 25 Gigabit per seconds. Over an OM4 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 100 meters.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a MPO / MTP connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Transceivers
Each BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO28L859S1D high availability QSFP28 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8665. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the QSFP28 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO28L859S1D high availability QSFP28 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO28L859S1D QSFP28 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO28L859S1D 103.125 Gb/s MMF MPO/MTP 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO28L859S1DEX 103.125 Gb/s MMF MPO/MTP -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO28L859S1DIN 103.125 Gb/s MMF MPO/MTP -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- 100Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
- Up to 27.952 Data rate per channel
- High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
- Hot-pluggable QSFP footprint compliant to SFF-8665
- MPO/PC type pluggable optical interface
- 2-wire interface for management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    Extended: -10°C to +80°C
    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 100G Ethernet
- Data Center

Name Description Download
BO28L859S1D_100GBASE-SR4_QSFP28_Transceiver_850nm_100M_Multimode_MPO_103.125_Gigabit.pdf Datasheet PDF