until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

Duplex/MPO-MTP QSFP28 Transceivers

BlueOptics© QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4, 4xWDM, 10KM, LC Duplex, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
4499,00 €
BlueOptics© QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4, 4x850nm, 100M, MPO/MTP, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
999,00 €
BlueOptics© QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4, 4xWDM, 2KM, LC Duplex, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
3999,00 €
BlueOptics© QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4, 4xWDM, 2KM, MPO/MTP, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM
4499,00 €
A QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver. For the transmission, the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
Duplex QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP transceivers have 2 LC simplex connectors. Behind one connector is the receiver, behind the other one is a transmitter. Both transmitters operate with the same wavelength. For this reason, two connections are required so that the signals do not interfere.
The most common applications used with QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • CPRI/OBSAI
  • Infiniband
QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver, please state the product number of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers use the same components as QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers products.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver you will receive a new QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your QSFP28 Duplex/MPO-MTP Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.