until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

QSFP28 Transceivers

A QSFP28 Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The QSFP28 Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the QSFP28 Transceiver. For the transmission, the QSFP28 Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the QSFP28 Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. QSFP28 Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. QSFP28 Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, QSFP28 Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the QSFP28 Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers are available in the following variations:

  • Duplex/MPO-MTP QSFP28 Transceiver
Optical QSFP28 Transceivers are available as multi-mode or single-mode versions. If you want to use a QSFP28 Transceiver variation, which is not listed above, please contact us!
We are pleased to produce QSFP28 Transceivers according to your requirements.
The most common applications used with QSFP28 Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband
QSFP28 Transceivers reach distances of up to 10KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with QSFP28 Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether QSFP28 Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct QSFP28 Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your QSFP28 Transceiver, please state the product number of the QSFP28 Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers use the same components as QSFP28 Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While QSFP28 Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer QSFP28 Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM QSFP28 Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These QSFP28 Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of QSFP28 Transceivers products.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your QSFP28 Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the QSFP28 Transceiver you will receive a new QSFP28 Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a QSFP28 Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your QSFP28 Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send QSFP28 Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for QSFP28 Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of QSFP28 Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send QSFP28 Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for QSFP28 Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the QSFP28 Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the QSFP28 Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for QSFP28 Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping QSFP28 Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your QSFP28 Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your QSFP28 Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your QSFP28 Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your QSFP28 Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for QSFP28 Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your QSFP28 Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.