until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

BO28C4334620D

BlueOptics© Dual Bidi cSFP 1000BASE-BX-D, TX1490nm/RX1310nm, 20KM, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO28C4334620D
Items in stock: 24
Retail price
249,00 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped
BO28C4334620D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO28C4334620D Dual Bidi Compact Small Form-Factor Pluggable (cSFP) transceiver with LC Duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (Gb FCoE) or OC-24/STM8 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 1.25 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

Unlike traditional Duplex Bidi transceivers with only one laser, the BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual Bidi cSFP transceivers have two installed (BOSA) lasers, which provide a combined receive and transmit function for optical signals via single mode fiber, regarding the respective gigabit protocol, such as the GB Ethernet 802.3z standard. BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual Bidi cSFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second and third optical window at 1310nm and 1490nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Double your Bandwidth

Double your Bandwidth

Increasing the bandwidth for the same installation with BiDi technology. Bidirectional Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a WDM technology offers the possibility of data transmissions over a single optical fiber. For this purpose, transmitted and received data is transferred on two different wavelengths.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual BIDI cSFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual BIDI cSFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual BIDI cSFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual BIDI cSFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO28C4334620D high availability Dual BIDI cSFP transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the Dual BIDI cSFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO28C4334620D high availability Dual BIDI cSFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO28C4334620D Dual BIDI cSFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO28C4334620D 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO28C4334620DEX 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO28C4334620DIN 1.25Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- Up to 1.25Gb/s data links compliant to 802.3ah 1000Base-BX
- DFB laser transmitter
- Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
- Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
- Compatible to standard SFP Bidi
- Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- Low power dissipation
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    Extended: -10°C to +80°C
    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1x Fibre Channel
- Switch to Switch Interface
- Router/Server Interface
- Other optical links
Name Description Download
BO28C4334620D.pdf Datasheet PDF