until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

CFP2 Transceivers

A CFP2 Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The CFP2 Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the CFP2 Transceiver. For the transmission, the CFP2 Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the CFP2 Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. CFP2 Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. CFP2 Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, CFP2 Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the CFP2 Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers are available in the following variations:

  • Duplex CFP2 Transceiver
Optical CFP2 Transceivers are available as multi-mode or single-mode versions. If you want to use a CFP2 Transceiver variation, which is not listed above, please contact us!
We are pleased to produce CFP2 Transceivers according to your requirements.
The most common applications used with CFP2 Transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
CFP2 Transceivers reach distances of up to 10KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with CFP2 Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether CFP2 Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct CFP2 Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your CFP2 Transceiver, please state the product number of the CFP2 Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers use the same components as CFP2 Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While CFP2 Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer CFP2 Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM CFP2 Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These CFP2 Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of CFP2 Transceivers products.
BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your CFP2 Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the CFP2 Transceiver you will receive a new CFP2 Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a CFP2 Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your CFP2 Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics CFP2 Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send CFP2 Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for CFP2 Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of CFP2 Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send CFP2 Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for CFP2 Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the CFP2 Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the CFP2 Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for CFP2 Transceiver goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping CFP2 Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your CFP2 Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your CFP2 Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your CFP2 Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your CFP2 Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for CFP2 Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your CFP2 Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.