until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

BO91L13610D

BlueOptics© CFP 100GBASE-LR4, 4xWDM, 10KM, LC Duplex, Optical Fiber Transceiver, DDM/DOM

Product SKU: BO91L13610D
Retail price
4999,00 €
Item is in central warehouse and can be shipped shortly
3-5d.gif
BO91L13610D kompatibel zu

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO91L13610D C Form-Factor Pluggable (CFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) high-speed applications of up to 103.125 gigabits per second (4x25G).

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceiver for data transfers, for example between data centers or Internet nodes, with electrical high-speed interface, operates using the 100GBASE-LR4 technology (defined in the IEEE 802.3bm and CAUI-4 standard). The BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceiver therefore has a 4-channel CWDM Mux/Demux inside and transmits the wavelengths 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm. Over a G.652 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO91L13610D high availability CFP transceivers meet the CFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the CFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO91L13610D high availability CFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO91L13610D CFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

P/N Speed Medium Connector Temperature DDM
BO91L13610D 103.125 SMF LC Duplex 0°C - +70°C
Supported
BO91L13610DEX 103.125 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -10°C - +80°C
Supported
BO91L13610DIN 103.125 Gb/s SMF LC Duplex -40°C - +85°C
Supported

Features

- 100Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3bm 100GBASE-LR4
- Supports line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps - Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
- CAUI(10x10G) Electrical Interface and 4-lane 25.78Gb/s optical interface
- Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
- MDIO Interface for module management
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- RoHS compliant and lead-free
- Single +3.3V power supply
- Compliant with SFF-8472
- Power dissipation < 12W
- Case operating temperature
    Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
    Extended: -10°C to +80°C
    Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

- 100G Ethernet
- Data Center

Name Description Download
BO91L13610D.pdf Datasheet PDF