until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

BOSPP1xNLPLPA

BlueOptics© PLC Splitter ABS Box Solution, passive, Single-mode G.657.A 9/125µm, 1xN (up to 64 outputs), SC/PC to LC/PC Connectors

Product SKU: BOSPP1xNLPLPA
Items in stock: 23
48,78 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped
Split 1xN

Solution for Fiber to the X (FTTX)

BlueOptics© BOSPP1xNLPLPA Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter as ABS Box with single-mode G.657.A1 fibers with 1x SC/PC input and up to 64x LC/PC outputs, for splitting or merging of optical signals for the data transmission of several participants via one optical fiber.

More Ports, Less Maintenance

The BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter ABS Box distributes a single fiber to several other fibers, also the reverse handling is possible. The BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter ABS Box works with a low error rate and a uniform split behavior over the entire wavelength range from 1260nm to 1650nm. Because of the passive construction of the BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC ABS Box, no additional power sources are required, which increases the reliability of the Splitter making a complicated configuration unnecessary.

More Ports, Less Maintenance

Best Attenuation Values

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics PLC Splitter have an attenuation value of 0.4db per kilometer, a low input attenuation (Input Loss) and a high return loss (Return Loss). Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8°APC) is possible. In addition, the product achieves an attenuation of only 3dB for every 1:2 split. PLC Splitter are primarily used in Fiber to the Home (FTTH) Networks, Fiber to the Point (FTTX) Networks, Passive Optical Networks (PON), Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON), Local Area Networks (LAN) and Cable Television (CATV) installations or just for easy optical signal distribution.

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services exclusively branded fibers from well known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter ABS Box-Solutions. All installed plugs are manufactured with highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule of brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Highest Component Quality

Interference-free Transmission

Interference-free Transmission

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter.

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter ABS Box-Solutions meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements-Core 4.4.

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

Industrial Standards

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics PLC Splitter
Every BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPA PLC Splitter is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Exchange on the Next Working Day
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Call us now!

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics PLC Splitters networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Polish Connector Fiber Port Quantity
BOSPP1x2LPLPA PC SC/LC G.657.A 1x2
BOSPP1x4LPLPA PC SC/LC G.657.A 1x4
BOSPP1x8LPLPA PC SC/LC G.657.A 1x8
BOSPP1x16LPLPA PC SC/LC G.657.A 1x16
BOSPP1x32LPLPA PC SC/LC G.657.A 1x32
BOSPP1x64LPLPA PC SC/LC G.657.A 1x64

Features

- Singlemode G.657.A 9/125µm
- PC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer tested
- Single Packed, double packed or quadruple packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Data Center
- Modular Networks
- Fiber Networks

Name Description Download
BOSPP1xNLPLPA.pdf Datasheet PDF