until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

SFP6262BUXMM

BlueOptics© Fiber Trunk Cable, MTP/APC-MTP/APC, Single-mode G.652.D, 3.0mm LSZH, 12 Cores

Product SKU: SFP6262BUXMM
Items in stock: 23
Retail price
124,00 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP6262BUXMM Multifiber-Termination-Push-On (MTP) trunk cables from CBO, with MTP/APC to MTP/APC connection (each Male with Female Pin), LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheathing, with 12 cores as Single-mode G.652.D variant (Single-mode fibertype E9/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables are designed for the transmission of signals between 1271nm and 1611nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MTP cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cable.

BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM Single-mode G.652.D MTP Trunk Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP6262BUXMM MTP Trunk Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Polish Color Fiber Length
SFP6262FU10MK PC Magenta OM4 10 Meter
SFP6262FU20MK PC Magenta OM4 20 Meter
SFP6262FU30MK PC Magenta OM4
P/N Polish Color Fiber Length
SFP6262BU10MM APC Yellow G.652.D 10 Meter
SFP6262BU20MM APC Yellow G.652.D 20 Meter
SFP6262BU30MM APC Yellow G.652.D 30 Meter
SFP6262BU50MM APC Yellow G.652.D 50 Meter
SFP6262FU50MK PC Magenta OM4 50 Meter

Features

- 2x MTP Connector with 12 Cores
- APC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Yellow (SM)
- Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.4dB
- Nissin Kasei MTP Components
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer tested
- Single Packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Data Center
- Modular Networks
- Fiber Networks

Name Description Download
SFP6262XUXMM.pdf Datasheet PDF