until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €

SFP5353FUXMK

BlueOptics© Fiber Trunk Cable, MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC, Multi-mode OM4, 3.0mm LSZH, 24 Cores

Product SKU: SFP5353FUXMK
Items in stock: 18
Retail price
259,00 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP5353FUXMK MPO (multi-fiber push-on) trunk cables from CBO, with MPO/UPC to MPO/UPC connection (each Male with Female Pin), LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheathing, with 24 cores as multi-mode OM4 variant (Multi-mode fibertype 50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5353FUXMK MPO Trunk Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Polish Color Fiber Length
SFP5353FU10MK UPC Magenta OM4 10 Meter
SFP5353FU20MK UPC Magenta OM4 20 Meter
SFP5353FU30MK UPC Magenta OM4 30 Meter
SFP5353FU50MK UPC Magenta OM4 50 Meter

Features

- 2x MPO Connector with 24 Cores - PC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Magenta (OM4)
- Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.4dB
- Nissin Kasei MPO Components
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer tested
- Single Packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Data Center
- Modular Networks
- Fiber Networks

Name Description Download
SFP5353FUXMK.pdf Datasheet PDF