until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

SFRCB0250E

BlueOptics© MPO Cassette, Multi-mode OM3, 12x LC Duplex Aqua, 1x MPO 24 Core, Black (RAL9004), Brand Fiber Pigtail

Product SKU: SFRCB0250E
Items in stock: 14
329,00 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped

Optimal Fiber Connections

The BlueOptics© SFRCB0250E MPO (Multi- fiber Push-On) Cassette solution from CBO, with 12x LC/PC Duplex connectors on the front and 1x 24 core MPO/PC Female (with Male Pins) jack on the back, delivering a high port density and up to 36 duplex ports or up to 72 Multi-mode fibers (OM3 - fiber type G50/125µm), in a single rack.

BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode MPO cassettes solutions are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm. They are suitable for the connection of networking components on long distances with each other or for the connection of fiber optical transceivers for example.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode MPO cassettes are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the modular design of the BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode MPO cassettes a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible, allowing you to save 75% of the usual installation time and 50% rack space by the compact size. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode OM3 MPO Cassettes. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode OM3 MPO Cassettes are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM3 MPO Cassette.

BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode OM3 MPO Cassettes meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode OM3 MPO Cassettes are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms. Pigtails inside are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated cassettes. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFRCB0250E Multi-mode OM3 MPO Cassettes meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO Cassettes
Every BlueOptics SFRCB0250E MPO Cassette is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cassette on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO Cassettes networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO Cassettes you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Cores Type Front Back
SFRCB0150EX 12 B (Cross) 6x LC Duplex 1x MPO 12 Core
SFRCB0250EX 24 B (Cross) 12x LC Duplex 1x MPO 24 Core
SFRCB0251EX 24 B (Cross) 12x LC Duplex 2x MPO 12 Core
SFRCB0150E1 12 A (1:1) 6x LC Duplex 1x MPO 12 Core
SFRCB0250E1 24 A (1:1) 12x LC Duplex 1x MPO 24 Core
SFRCB0251E1 24 A (1:1) 12x LC Duplex 2x MPO 12 Core

Features

- Up to 12x Duplex LC Connector on the front
- Up to 2x MPO Connector with pins (male) on the back
- Fits BlueOptics© MPO Optical Distribution Frame
- PC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Fiber 50/125µm MM OM3 Round Cable
- Aqua OM3 color code for front
- Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
- Typ A (1:1) or Type B (CrossOver)
- Nissin Kasei MPO Components
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer tested
- Single Packed
- Test Report
- Port Label on Cassette

Applications

- Data Center
- Modular Networks
- Fiber Networks

Name Description Download
SFRCBXXXXEX.pdf Datasheet PDF