until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

SFP6141EUXMK

BlueOptics© LWL Breakout Cable, MTP to 4xLC Duplex, Multi-mode OM3, 3.0mm LSZH

Product SKU: SFP6141EUXMK
Items in stock: 27
124,00 €
Meter
Item is in stock and can be shipped

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP6141EUXMK Multifiber-Termination-Push-On (MTP) breakout cable from CBO, with 1x MTP/UPC to 4x LC/UPC duplex connector, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, with 8 cores (pinout 1-4 & 9-12, for QSFP usage) as multi-mode OM3 variant (fiber type 50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MTP cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cable.

BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK Multi-mode OM3 MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP6141EUXMK MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MTP to 4xLC Breakout Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Polish Color Fiber Length
SFP6141EU1MK PC Aqua OM3 1 Meter
SFP6141EU3MK PC Aqua OM3 3 Meter
SFP6141EU5MK PC Aqua OM3 5 Meter

Features

- 1x MTP Connector with 8 Cores
- 4x LC Duplex Connector
- For QSFP Usage
- PC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Aqua (OM3)
- Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.4dB
- Nissin Kasei MTP Components
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer tested
- Single Packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Data Center
- Modular Networks
- Fiber Networks

Name Description Download
SFP6141XUXMK.pdf Datasheet PDF