until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

SFP3131FUXMK

BlueOptics© Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex, OM4 (G50/125µ), Magenta, 0,5 to 50 Meter

Product SKU: SFP3131FUXMK
Items in stock: 5124
16,99 €
Meter
Item is in stock and can be shipped

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3131FUXMK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/PC to LC/PC connector and laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM4 (fiber type G50/125μm), with Magenta color.

BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK multi-mode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK multi-mode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 2.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK multi-mode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK LC-LC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK LC-LC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3131FUXMK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Length Polish
SFP3131FU0.5MK 0.5 Meter PC
SFP3131FU1MK 1 Meter PC
SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter PC
SFP3131FU3MK 3 Meter PC
SFP3131FU5MK 5 Meter PC
SFP3131FU7.5MK 7.5 Meter PC
SFP3131FU10MK 10 Meter PC
SFP3131FU15MK 15 Meter PC
SFP3131FU20MK 20 Meter PC
SFP3131FU30MK 30 Meter PC
SFP3131FU50MK 50 Meter PC

Features

- 2x Duplex LC Connector
- PC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Fiber 50/125μm MM OM4 Round Cable
- Magenta LSZH Coating
- Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
- Return Loss: ≥ 30dB
- Brand-name Connector
- Highest Connector Quality: Up 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer Tested
- Single Packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Backbone Systems
- In House Cabling
- Fiber to the Desk
Name Description Download
SFP3131FUXMK.pdf Datasheet PDF