until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

Active Optical Cables

BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable (AOC), 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP to QSFP, 850nm, Multimode, up to 100 Meter Reach
499,00 €
BlueOptics© Active Optical Breakout Cable (AOC), 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR, QSFP to 4xSFP+, 850nm, Multi-mode, up to 100 Meter Reach
469,00 €
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable (AOC), 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28 to QSFP28, 850nm, Multi-mode, up to 100 Meter Reach
2499,00 €
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable (AOC), 56G FDR, QSFP to QSFP, 850nm, Multimode, up to 100 Meter Reach
499,00 €
BlueOptics© Active Optical Breakout Cable (AOC), 100GBASE-SR4 to 4x25GBASE-SR4, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 850nm, Multi-mode, up to 100 Meter Reach
2499,00 €
An AOC Active Optical Cable has transceiver at its respective ends, a combination of transmitter and receiver which is connected to a fiber cable for the transfer of optical signals. The AOC Active Optical Cable uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the Transceiver of the AOC Active Optical Cable. For the transmission, the AOC Active Optical Cable uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the AOC Active Optical Cable signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. AOC Active Optical Cables can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. Furthermore, AOC Active Optical Cables are hot pluggable and thus can be installed or removed during operation.

BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the AOC Active Optical Cable, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables are available in the following variations:

  • 1:1 AOC Active Optical Cables
  • Breakout AOC Active Optical Cables
Optical AOC Active Optical Cables are available as multi-mode or single-mode versions. If you want to use an AOC Active Optical Cable variation, which is not listed above, please contact us!

We are pleased to produce AOC Active Optical Cables according to your requirements.
The most common applications used with AOC Active Optical Cables are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband
  • AOC Active Optical Cables reach distances of up to 100M on multi-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions of AOC Active Optical Cables.

    Are you unsure whether AOC Active Optical Cables work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct AOC Active Optical Cable.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your AOC Active Optical Cable, please state the product number of the AOC Active Optical Cable from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables use the same components as AOC Active Optical Cables from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While AOC Active Optical Cables are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer AOC Active Optical Cables at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM AOC Active Optical Cables mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These AOC Active Optical Cables have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of AOC Active Optical Cables products.
BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your AOC Active Optical Cable and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the AOC Active Optical Cable you will receive a new AOC Active Optical Cable free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about an AOC Active Optical Cable? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your AOC Active Optical Cable and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics AOC Active Optical Cables are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send AOC Active Optical Cables from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for AOC Active Optical Cables can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of AOC Active Optical Cables is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send AOC Active Optical Cables by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for AOC Active Optical Cables, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the AOC Active Optical Cable of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the AOC Active Optical Cables you need as quickly as possible. Orders for AOC Active Optical Cable goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping AOC Active Optical Cables:

  • Standard - Delivery of your AOC Active Optical Cable - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your AOC Active Optical Cable until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your AOC Active Optical Cable until 10.30 a.m. the next working dayExpress Plus - Delivery of your AOC Active Optical Cable until 9 a.m. the next working day
  • The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for AOC Active Optical Cables may differ.
For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your AOC Active Optical Cable until the morning of the next working day.