until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

SFC32DK

BlueOptics© Fiber Optic Coupler, SC Duplex, Multi-mode, Beige

Product SKU: SFC32DK
Items in stock: 423
13,99 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFC32DK Fiber Optic Couplers from CBO, for Multi-mode (G50/125µm) fiber links (around 850nm), with SC Duplex connection and highly reliable ceramic ferrule. Fiber Optic Couplers are special connectors or adapters, which can be used to connect fiber optic cables. For Example patch cords can be connected to rack components such as patch panels or among themselves. Connections between the same or between different cable connector types is possible depending on the Coupler.

Best Attenuation Values

All BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (PC or 8°APC) is possible. BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers are designed for working in temperature ranges from -40°C to +75°C.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Coupler.

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated Fiber Attenuators. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Attenuators
Every BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Coupler is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

Durch den Einsatz von BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics SFC32DK SC Fiber Optic Couplers you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Act Now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Fiber Polish
SFC32DK Multi-Mode PC

Features

- 2x Duplex SC Connector
- High Quality Ceramic Phosphor Bronze Ferrule
- For multi mode fiber usage
- Beige Color
- Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Mechanical resistance up to 300g
- Single Packed

Applications

- Telecom Networks
- Datacom Networks
- CATV Systems
- Fiber Optic Network
Name Description Download
SFC32DK.pdf Datasheet PDF