until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Continue shopping
Total: 0,00 €

SFA21BKXX

BlueOptics© Fiber Optic Attenuator, LC-PC Simplex, Single-mode, green, 1dB - 30dB

Product SKU: SFA21BKXX
Items in stock: 514
13,99 €
Item is in stock and can be shipped
dB

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFA21BKXX Fiber Optic Attenuator for single-mode (9/125µm) fiber links G.652.D (from 1270nm to 1610nm) from CBO, with LC/PC Simplex connector and highly reliable ceramic ferrule. The attenuation of optical fibers refers to the loss of energy of the light beam, which occurs when passing through a fiber in form of absorption and scattering. In order to reduce the signal level on a glass fiber line fiber attenuators are used to increase the damping. Mainly on short distances the installation of an attenuator may be necessary, so the high transmission power does not override the recipient.

Best Attenuation Values

All BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Optic Attenuators have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8°APC) is possible. By default BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Optic Attenuators are available in the attenuation stages 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25 and 30dB and are designed for working in temperature ranges from -40°C to +75°C.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuators. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuators are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuator.

BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuators meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuator are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated Fiber Attenuators. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuators meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Attenuators
Every BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuator is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

Durch den Einsatz von BlueOptics SFA21BKXX LC/PC Fiber Attenuators networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics LC/PC Fiber Attenuators you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Act Now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Attenuation Polish
SFA21BK1 1dB PC
SFA21BK2 2dB PC
SFA21BK3 3dB PC
SFA21BK4 4dB PC
SFA21BK5 5dB PC
SFA21BK6 6dB PC
SFA21BK7 7dB PC
SFA21BK8 8dB PC
SFA21BK9 9dB PC
SFA21B10 10dB PC
SFA21BK11 11dB PC
SFA21BK12 12dB PC
SFA21BK13 13dB PC
SFA21BK14 14dB PC
SFA21BK15 15dB PC
SFA21BK16 16dB PC
SFA21BK17 17dB PC
SFA21BK18 18dB PC
SFA21BK19 19dB PC
SFA21BK20 20dB PC
SFA21BK21 21dB PC
SFA21BK22 22dB PC
SFA21BK23 23dB PC
SFA21BK24 24dB PC
SFA21BK25 25dB PC

Features

- 1x Simplex LC Connector
- Attenuation from 1dB to 30dB
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- For single mode fiber usage
- 1310nm and 1550nm
- Blue Housing
- Polarization Loss: < 0.1dB
- Return Loss: > 45dB
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Single Packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Long distance DWDM Systems
- CATV Systems
- Transceiver with LC Connector
- Fiber Optic Network
Name Description Download
SFA21BKXX.pdf Datasheet PDF