until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Shipping costs

Kupfer Patchkabel



Kupfer Patchkabel von CBO sind in vielen Varianten erhältlich. Je nach Anforderung kann CBO Ihr Produkt mit verschiedenen Steckern, in verschiedenen Längen (bis zu 100 Meter) für die benötigte Anwendung fertigen. Im weiteren Verlauf der Seite erhalten Sie tabellarische Übersichten über die Eigenschaften der einzelnen Produktvariationen.

Kategorien

Kat. 5e Kat. 6 Kat. 6a
check
check
check

Schirmungen

U/UTP
F/UTP SF/UTP U/FTP F/FTP S/FTP
check
check
check
check
check
check

Elektrische Informationen:

  • Wellenwiderstand: 100±15Ω@100MHz
  • Gleichstromwiderstand: 16.8Ω / 100 Meter bei 20°C
  • Isolierungswiderstand: 9.38Ω / 100 Meter bei 20°C
  • Kapazitive Kopplung: 330pF bis 1100pF / 100 Meter
  • Betriebskapazität: 530pF bis 560pF
  • Minimaler Biegeradius: 50mm
  • Durchschlagsfestigkeit: 2.5KV DC / 2 Sekunden
  • Temperatur: Maximum -20°C bis +60°C

Temperaturbereich

  • Erweitert: -20°C bis +60°C

Weitere Informationen

  • AWG: 23 bis 36
  • Kabelaufbau: Draht, Litze
  • Mantel: PVC, LSZH

25 Jahre Garantie und Lebenslanger Support. Überzeugen Sie sich von der Qualität unserer Lösungen, welche durch verschiedene Normen und Qualitätssicherungsmaßnahmen gewährleistet wird.

Normen und Standards

Die Herstellung von Kupfer Patchkabeln erfolgt unter Berücksichtigung des jeweiligen Standards. Alle Kupfer Patchkabel erfüllen zudem die wichtigsten Standards und Normen für elektronische Produkte.

Testequipment

ISO/IEC 11801
EIA/TIA 568B
DIN EN 50173
DIN EN 50288-3-1
check
check
check
check

 

Sie benötigen ein Kupfer Patchkabel in einer marktüblichen Variante? CBO führt verschiedene vorkonfektionierte Kupfer Patchkabel mit allen üblichen Steckern, in allen üblichen Längen. Hier finden Sie eine Gesamtübersicht der verschiedenen CBO Kupfer Patchkabel im Rahmen der BlueLAN Produktlinie. Eine individuelle Anpassung nach Ihren Spezifikationen ist möglich.


BlueLAN Kupfer Patchkabel
Neben Standardprodukten entwickelt CBO individuelle Lösungen im Bereich der Kupfer Patchkabel. Gerne unterstützen wir Sie bei der Konzeption eines neuen Produkts, der Fertigung eines Prototypen, bis hin zur Massenproduktion. Profitieren Sie von jahrelangem Know-How in der Fertigung von Kupfer Patchkabeln und setzen Sie auf CBO als Ihren starken Partner.

Unsere Leistungen

Entwicklung
Verpackungsdesign
Kabelmanteldruck
Logo
Logo
Logo

Unsere OEM Schlüsselbranchen

Equipment Hersteller
Industrie
Distributoren
Logo
Logo
Logo

OEM Anfrage

Required *




  

Fiber patch cords



Fiber optic patch cords of CBO are available in many variants. Depending on requirements, CBO can manufacture your product using any plug and any fiber in different lengths for the required application. In the further course of this page you can find tabular overviews of the characteristics of each product variation.

Connectors

LC SC MPO
BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord LC Connector BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord SC Connector BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord MPO Connector
ST E2000 MTP
BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord ST Connector BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord E2000 Connector BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord MTP Connector

Fibers

Optical Multimode 1 and 2 (OM1 and OM2)
Optical Multimode 3 (OM3)
BlueOptics OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord
BlueOptics OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord
Optical Multimode 4 (OM4)
Single Mode G.652.D and G.657.A
BlueOptics OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord
BlueOptics Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

PC / UPC APC Customized
BlueOptics PC UPC Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule BlueOptics PC UPC Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule BlueOptics PC UPC Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Temperature Ranges

  • Commercial: 0°C to +65°C
  • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Further Informations

  • Low input loss
  • High return loss
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) or PVC sheathing

In the manufacturing process of fiber optic patch cords, CBO exclusively collaborates with market leaders in the field of cable technology to meet the highest product requirements. Benefit from years of market experience in the production of fiber optic patch cords for the manufacturing of your product.

 

  • Connectors: Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei, Reichle & De-Massari
  • Pure Fiber: Corning, Fujikura, YoFC
  • Cable: Corning, YoFC

Logo

Logo

Logo

Logo

BlueOptics Fiber Connector for Patch Cords
BlueOptics Fiber for Patch Cords
Long lifetime of up to 1.500 mating cycles, 25-year guarantee and lifetime support. Convince yourself of the quality of our solutions, which is guaranteed by different standards and quality assurance measures.

Norms and Standards

The production of optical fiber patch cords is taking place according to the respective current standards of the manufacturer Telcordia. All fiber optic patch cords also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products.

Test Equipment

Production Process

  • 1. Pre-assembly of loose parts
  • 2. Polish of the ferrule
  • 3. Cable function test
  • 4. Final assembly loose components
  • 5. Climate chamber
  • 6. Mechanical stress test
  • 7. Final test of function

Test Equipment

Environment Chamber - ESPEC BTZ-175E
Insertion/Return Loss Test Station - Sunma ST-3307
Testequipment
Testequipment
OTDR - JDSU MTS-6000
Interferometer - Sumix SMX-7QS-T
Test Equipment
Test Equipment

Do you need a fiber optic patch cord in a standard variant? CBO offers various preassembled fiber patch cords with all common connectors in all common lengths. Here you can find an overview of the various CBO fiber patch cords as part of the BlueOptics product line. An individual adaptation to your specifications is possible.


BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cord
In addition to standard products CBO develops individual solutions in the field of fiber optic patch cords. We gladly assist you in designing a new product, in the production of prototypes right up to mass production. Benefit from years of know-how in the production of optoelectronic solutions and rely on CBO as your strong partner.

Our Services

Development
Packaging Design
Cable Sheath Printing
Logo
Logo
Logo

Our OEM Key Sectors

Equipment Manufacturers
Industry
Distributors
Logo
Logo
Logo

OEM Inquiry

Required *




  

Direct Attach Cable



Wired transmission solutions of CBO are available in many varieties. Depending on your requirements CBO can manufacture your product using any form factor, in different length for the required application. In the further course of this page you can find tabular overviews of the characteristics of each product variation.

Formfactors

IB4X SFP+ QSFP
BlueOptics SFP BlueOptics SFP BlueOptics SFP
MiniSAS XFP CXP
BlueOptics SFP BlueOptics SFP BlueOptics SFP

Applications

  Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband SAS
SFP+ passive
check
check
check
SFP+ active
check
check
check
SFP+28
check
check
QSFP
check
check
check
check
QSFP28
check
check
check
QSFP Breakout
check
check
check
XFP passive
check
check
check
XFP active
check
check
check
check
IB4X
check
SAS (mini + HD)
check

check = Available
check = In development

Length

  0,5 Meter 1 Meter 2 Meter 3 Meter 5 Meter 7 Meter 10 Meter 15 Meter
SFP+ passive
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
SFP+ active
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
SFP+28
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
QSFP
check
check
check
check
check
check
 
QSFP28
check
check
check
check
check
check
QSFP Breakout
check
check
check
check
check
     
XFP passive
check
check
check
XFP active
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
IB4X
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
SAS (mini + HD)
check
check
check
check
check
check
check
 

check = Available
check = In Development

Temperature Ranges

  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
  • Extended: -10°C to +80°C
  • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

In the manufacturing process of wired transmission solutions, CBO exclusively collaborates with market leaders in the field of cabling technology to meet the highest product requirements. Benefit from years of market experience in the production of wired transmission solutions for the manufacturing of your product.

 

  • Cables: Amphenol, Belden, Molex, TE Connectivity
  • Connectors: Inhouse, Amphenol, TE Connectivity
  • Integrated Circuits: NTT Electronics, Mitsubishi Electric, CyOptics (Avago), Maxim Integrated




check

check

check

check

BlueLAN QSFP Direct Attach Cable Printed Circuit Board PCB
BlueLAN QSFP Direct Attach Cable Printed Circuit Board PCB
Long lifetime of up to 150.000 hours (MTBF), 15-year warranty and lifetime support. Convince yourself of the quality of our solutions, which is guaranteed by different standards and quality assurance measures.

Norms and Standards

The production of Direct Attach Cables is taking place according to the respective standard. All Direct Attach Cables also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products.

Test Equipment

Quality Assurance

The continuous control of product quality before, during and after the manufacturing process at CBO is the top priority. With standardized quality assurance procedures the production process is constantly monitored and supervised. Each produced batch is scheduled for sampling checks conducted with the following methods:

  • 1. Transmission test before environment chamber
  • 2. 48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test
  • 3. Test of mechanical load
  • 4. Transmission test after environment chamber
  • 5. Compatibility and Application test
  • 6. Final test: Transmission in test setup

Test Equipment

Environment Chamber - ESPEC BTZ-175E
Digital Communications Analyzer - Agilent 86100C
Test Equipment
Test Equipment
Vector Network Analyzer - Agilent 8720
Signal Integrity Analyzer - Tektronix DSA8200
Test Equipment
Test Equipment

Do you need a Twinax Cable compliant to industrial standards? CBO offers various pre-built Twinax Cables of all common form factors for all known data communication applications. Here you can find an overview of the various CBO Twinax Cables as part of the BlueLAN product line. An individual customization to your specifications is possible.


BlueLAN Direct Attach Kabel
In addition to standard products CBO develops individual solutions in the field of wired transmission solutions. We gladly assist you in designing a new product, in the production of prototypes, right up to mass production. Benefit from years of know-how in the production of wired transmission solutions and rely on CBO as your strong partner.

Our Services

PCB Development
Housing Development
Firmware Design
Logo
Logo
Logo

Our OEM Key Sectors

Equipment Manufacturers
Industry
Distributors
Logo
Logo
Logo

OEM Inquiry

Required *