until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

G652D Vs. G657A2 - What’s the Difference?

G652D vs. G657A2 - What’s the Difference?

G652D and G657A2 are two ITU-T standards for single-mode optical fiber and cable. These standards describe the transmission, mechanical and geographical attributes of a singlemode...

A Quick Introduction to Single-mode Fiber Optical Cable

A Quick Introduction to Singlemode Fiber Optical Cable

Singlemode fiber (SMF) is a kind of optical fiber that is utilized in the transmission of data over long distances. In SMF, data transmission...

QSFP+ and QSFP28 Transceivers Cabling Solutions

QSFP+ and QSFP28 Transceivers Cabling Solutions

Short-Range 100G QSFP28 and 40G QSFP+ are widely used in data center applications these days. Generally speaking, 12-fiber patch cords with female, MPO...

What is the Difference Between Original and Compatible SFP?

What is the Difference Between Original and Compatible SFP?

Well, transceivers are transmitters and receivers in a small, single, plug-in mode. Today, we have an extensive range of transceivers available...