until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

OM5 - The new Multi-mode Optical Fiber Category

OM5 - The new Multi-mode Optical Fiber Category

Fiber optics technology has revolutionized the world in how we define communications. We have seen the shift in the development of communication systems, but a huge leap was made with the invention of optical fibers. In the age of the internet, more than 2.1 billion people have access...

What is TOSA, ROSA and BOSA?

What is TOSA, ROSA and BOSA?

All of the communication equipment such as routers, switches, firewalls and wireless access points we see today are electronic equipment. Electronic equipment understands only electrical signals. Electrical signals are used to transmit or receive information in the form of bits...

Differences between a LC and LC Uniboot

What are the Differences between a LC and LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord?

Standard LC optical patch cables are formed by the pair of fibers, each in one cable jacket, terminated by a pair of LC connectors. They are usually multimode OM fibers that support the burden of dense port connections from data center environments. The use of standard LC optical patch cord...

OM3 or OM4

Should I use OM3 or OM4 fiber for my 40G/100G Network

OM - is the optical multimode fiber, most commonly used in data centers interconnections. The sequence evolution was like this: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 with the latest standard OM5...