until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Now available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
From now on we are available for you within the next
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

The Future is 100G DWDM QSFP28

100G DWDM QSFP28: The Enabler of 100G End-to-End Long Distance Connectivity!

Standard optical transmission transceivers including CFP and QSFP28 transceiver modules are quite efficient for 100G transmission within data centers. However, it becomes an issue as they cannot be used for transporting data over long distances like in cases where traffic is needed to be carried between multiple data centers....

Trends in optical networking 2019

Trends in optical networking 2019

The ever-increasing demand of diverse multimedia applications and services as well as the requirement for bandwidth expansions and faster data rates becomes a challenge for every data center everywhere. Emerging technologies like cloud computing also acted as catalyst in driving the industry to develop a new approach to adopt in these fast-charging trends....

OM5 - The new Multi-mode Optical Fiber Category

OM5 - The new Multi-mode Optical Fiber Category

Fiber optics technology has revolutionized the world in how we define communications. We have seen the shift in the development of communication systems, but a huge leap was made with the invention of optical fibers. In the age of the internet, more than 2.1 billion people have access...

What is TOSA, ROSA and BOSA?

What is TOSA, ROSA and BOSA?

All of the communication equipment such as routers, switches, firewalls and wireless access points we see today are electronic equipment. Electronic equipment understands only electrical signals. Electrical signals are used to transmit or receive information in the form of bits...