until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

What is a fiber attenuator and when do i need it ?

What is a fiber attenuator and when do i need it ?

The light traveling the optical fiber is the main carrier of information or data that needs to be transmitted along the fiber optical cable. In order to receive the useful data without the errors the system has to receive the light at an optimal optical attenuation level.

What is the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring feature of an Optical Transceiver?

What is the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring feature of an Optical Transceiver?

Today, Fiber Optic Networks rely on optical transceivers to send the optical light down the optical cable. These optical transceivers come in many form-factors and types. They are modules that transmit and receive optical data using incorporated lasers.

PCB

Can Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cords work in a Single-mode installation?

In recent years it has become apparent that fiber patch cords are slowly but surely replacing copper wires. This is mainly because of their bandwidth and distance capabilities. They can reach up to 160 kilometers...

PCB

How to install and remove a SFP / SFP+ Transceiver

SFP, SFP+, QSFP, XFP, QSFP28 and SPF28 transceiver modules are hot-swappable I/O devices, which are the key components in today’s transmission network.