until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

100G PAM4 QSFP28 or Coherent CFP - Where to Go?

100G PAM4 QSFP28 or Coherent CFP - Where to Go?

The ever-growing demand for higher data transfer rate in data centers, cloud services, and mobile data traffic has forced access streams from 2.5 to 100 Gb/s. Still, the demand is increasing for optical fiber systems capable of handling...

LC-LC Patch Cables for Data Center Network Optimization

LC-LC Patch Cables for Data Center Network Optimization

LC-LC patch cables are widely used in high-density cabling infrastructure. To further extend the advantages of LC-LC fiber patch cable vendors are introducing newer and feature-rich LC-LC cable models. These simple...

10 Frequently Used Terms to Know about High-Speed Assemblies!

10 Frequently Used Terms to Know about High-Speed Assemblies!

Sometimes, networking professionals looks flooded with high-speed assembly terminologies such as; Interoperability, DAC, QSFP+, SFP+, EEPROM, AOC, QSFP, SFF, etc. High-Speed assemblies are considered ideal in numerous data center deployment scenarios including but not limited to Middle of Row (MoR) and Top of Rack (ToR)...

Data Center Maintenance

Are you doing Data Center Maintenance? Remember these 5 Points!

In this post, we are going to discuss some important factors you should keep in mind while planning and conducting your data center maintenance routine. Please note that the following guidelines are general in nature and relevant for most data centers regardless of the size and the technology being used....