until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

What is TOSA, ROSA and BOSA?

What is TOSA, ROSA and BOSA?

All of the communication equipment such as routers, switches, firewalls and wireless access points we see today are electronic equipment. Electronic equipment understands only electrical signals. Electrical signals are used to transmit or receive information in the form of bits...

Differences between a LC and LC Uniboot

What are the Differences between a LC and LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord?

Standard LC optical patch cables are formed by the pair of fibers, each in one cable jacket, terminated by a pair of LC connectors. They are usually multimode OM fibers that support the burden of dense port connections from data center environments. The use of standard LC optical patch cord...

OM3 or OM4

Should I use OM3 or OM4 fiber for my 40G/100G Network

OM - is the optical multimode fiber, most commonly used in data centers interconnections. The sequence evolution was like this: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 with the latest standard OM5...

Singlemode vs. Multimode

Singlemode vs Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

One of the most desirable transmission medium in a data center environment is the fiber optic cable due to a series of advantages regarding the bandwidth capacity, distance run, immunity to interferences...