until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

A brief Discussion on OM5 & its Pros / Cons for Data Center Operators!

A brief Discussion on OM5 & its Pros / Cons for Data Center Operators!

Data centers are moving towards higher densities and higher speeds constantly. 25G and 100G Ethernet are already there, and the industry is now working on next-generation technologies such as 200G and 400G. Currently, Multimode Fiber (MMF) is considered as one of the most cost-effective solutions available...

The Future is 100G DWDM QSFP28

100G DWDM QSFP28: The Enabler of 100G End-to-End Long Distance Connectivity!

Standard optical transmission transceivers including CFP and QSFP28 transceiver modules are quite efficient for 100G transmission within data centers. However, it becomes an issue as they cannot be used for transporting data over long distances like in cases where traffic is needed to be carried between multiple data centers....

Trends in optical networking 2019

Trends in optical networking 2019

The ever-increasing demand of diverse multimedia applications and services as well as the requirement for bandwidth expansions and faster data rates becomes a challenge for every data center everywhere. Emerging technologies like cloud computing also acted as catalyst in driving the industry to develop a new approach to adopt in these fast-charging trends....

OM5 - The new Multi-mode Optical Fiber Category

OM5 - The new Multi-mode Optical Fiber Category

Fiber optics technology has revolutionized the world in how we define communications. We have seen the shift in the development of communication systems, but a huge leap was made with the invention of optical fibers. In the age of the internet, more than 2.1 billion people have access...