until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

LSZH vs. PVC Cables - A Brief Discussion

LSZH vs. PVC Cables - A Brief Discussion

As we all know, today’s high-speed internet and internetworking involve a well-managed structure of cables, switches, routers, and other network components. Cables are often...

Glass vs. Plastic Optical Fiber

Glass vs. Plastic Optical Fiber

We always turn to optical fibers to address our high bandwidth networking requirements. Generally speaking, many don’t know much about the existence of plastic...

Why are SFP Transceivers so extensively utilized in Communication?

Why are SFP Transceivers so extensively utilized in Communication?

The electrical circuitry of the SFP transceiver modules is connected to copper or optical network. This type of transceivers is widely used for both data communications...

G652D Vs. G657A2 - What’s the Difference?

G652D vs. G657A2 - What’s the Difference?

G652D and G657A2 are two ITU-T standards for single-mode optical fiber and cable. These standards describe the transmission, mechanical and geographical attributes of a singlemode...