until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Close list
Total: 0,00 €
10G SFP+ RJ45 Kupfer

Can the 10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver be a Game Changer in 10GBASE-T?

Right from the unveiling of the, then, new IEEE standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), mostly known as IEEE Standard 802.3ae, large corporations started preparing their network infrastructures for the much needed performance boost and almost immediately they started deploying the new standard in their backbones, Datacenters, and server farms with a single and very important goal at their mind...

DAC AOC Transceivers

What is the difference between Direct Attach Cable DAC, Active Optical Cable AOC and Transceivers?

Since Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct Attach Cables (DAC) are a alteration of optical transceiver, they are used to connect switches with one another when creating a stack or switches to routers or servers. A Direct Attach Cable (DAC) can be produced as passive or active variant.

BlueOptics DWDM

How can DWDM Increase Bandwidth?

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing or DWDM is one of the two methods used for wavelength division multiplexing in fiber optic communications, the other being coarse wavelength division multiplexing or CWDM. Wavelength division multiplexing is a technique which multiplexes several optical signals onto a fiber optic cable by using different wavelengths of the light.

BlueOptics SFP CWDM Bidi Bail colors

What is the difference between the bail colors of SFP CWDM optical transceivers?

The CWDM transceivers are working in a specific optical frequency ranges defined by the ITU-T. In 2002 the ITU standardized a channel spacing grid for use with CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2), using the wavelengths from 1270nm through 1610nm with a channel spacing of 20nm. Each transceiver module typically contains a laser transmitter circuit capable of converting electrical signals to optical signals, and an optical receiver capable of converting received optical signals back into electrical signals.